2008 County Candidates
Last Updated 04/09/2014 03:51 PM

COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT 1:
Scott Boyd
(Elected) Reports Filed
Rick Geller Reports Filed
Shannon Gravitte Reports Filed

COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT 3:
Mildred Fernandez
(Elected)  Reports Filed
John Kelly Harris Reports Filed

COUNTY COMMISSION, DISTRICT 5:
Bill Segal
(Elected) Reports Filed

CLERK OF THE COURTS:
(R) Lydia Gardner
(Elected)
Reports Filed
(D) Don S. Mitchell Reports Filed  

COMPTROLLER:
(R) Martha O. Haynie
(Elected) 
Reports Filed

SHERIFF:
(R) Bill Armstrong
Reports Filed
(D) Jerry L. Demings (Elected) Reports Filed
(D) Malone Stewart Reports Filed
(R) John Tegg Reports Filed

PROPERTY APPRAISER:
(R) Bill Donegan
(Elected)
Reports Filed
(D) Mary Emily Shannon Reports Filed

TAX COLLECTOR:
(D) Ron Ellman Reports Filed
(D) Jim Martin Reports Filed 
(Write-in) Pablo "Johnny Q" Quinones
Reports Filed
(R) Jean Ruiz-Sandor Reports Filed
(D) Earl K. Wood (Elected) Reports Filed 

SUPERVISOR OF ELECTIONS:

(D) Bill Cowles
(Elected) Reports Filed
(R) Manny Garcia Reports Filed 

SCHOOL BOARD, DISTRICT 4:
Deeba M. Ahmad
 Reports Filed
Vicky Bell (Elected) Reports Filed
Lou Roeder Reports Filed

SCHOOL BOARD, DISTRICT 5:
Kathleen "Kat" Gordon (Elected) Reports Filed

SCHOOL BOARD, DISTRICT 6:
Nancy Robbinson (Elected) Reports Filed

SCHOOL BOARD, DISTRICT 7:
Berton R. Carrier Reports Filed
Christine Moore Curtis (Elected) Reports Filed
Laura Keller Reports Filed
Michael Kimbrough Reports Filed

SOIL & WATER, DISTRICT 1:
Franklin D. Cardona, Jr.
No Reports Filed
Michelle Anne Hamada (Elected) No Reports Filed
Jessy Hamilton Reports Filed
Randy L. Whiting No Reports Filed

SOIL & WATER, DISTRICT 3:
Andy Anderson
(Elected) Reports Filed
Allen Arthur No Reports Filed
Justin Mack Reports Filed
John "JJ" McCurry No Reports Filed

SOIL & WATER, DISTRICT 5:
Carl Howard
(Elected) Reports Filed
David Monty Montanez No Reports Filed
Blas E. Padrino Reports Filed
Diane Rozek No Reports Filed

EAST PARK COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 4:

EAST PARK COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 5:

FALCON TRACE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 1:
Barbara Adams-Naugle
(Elected) No Reports Filed

FALCON TRACE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 2:

Kathy M. Stark
(Elected) No Reports Filed

NARCOOSSEE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 1:
Jeff Smyk
(Elected) No Reports Filed

NARCOOSSEE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 2:

STONEYBROOK WEST COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 4:

STONEYBROOK WEST COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 5:

URBAN ORLANDO COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 4:
Damon Kinton
Reports Filed
John O'Donnell No Reports Filed
David A. Spain (Elected) Reports Filed

URBAN ORLANDO COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 5:

Richard A. Broennle
No Reports Filed
Stephen Orosz No Reports Filed
Diana Edwards Pienaar (Elected) No Reports Filed

VISTA LAKES COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 4:

VISTA LAKES COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  DISTRICT, SEAT 5:

COUNTY JUDGESHIP, GROUP 2:
Nancy L. Clark (Elected)  Reports Filed

COUNTY JUDGESHIP, GROUP 3:
Faye Allen (Elected) Reports Filed  

COUNTY JUDGESHIP, GROUP 10:
Ken Barlow (Elected) Reports Filed  
Mark D. Wixtrom Reports Filed

COUNTY JUDGESHIP, GROUP 15:
Debbie Ansbro (Elected) Reports Filed
Bradley Conway Reports Filed

COUNTY JUDGESHIP, GROUP 16:
John E. Jordan (Elected) Reports Filed