Select a Contest

State Wide Results
Winter Park
City Election

Non Partisan
Party Offices
Precinct Committee People




Final Results (Certified)-- Updated 09/11/2000 9:46:57 AM
Orange County Results Only
Party Offices
Republican
With 232 Out of 232 Precincts Reporting
State Committeeman
With 10.22 % of the 376,712 Registered Voters Voting
Richard CROTTY 31,464 81.75 %
Keith V. RECINE 7,023 18.25 %

With 232 Out of 232 Polls Reporting
State Committeewoman
With 9.05 % of the 376,712 Registered Voters Voting
Cathy M. BOYER 14,761 43.28 %
Nancy PATTERSON 19,347 56.72 %

With 2 Out of 2 Polls Reporting
Precinct Committeeman
Precinct 110
With 20.83 % of the 773 Registered Voters Voting
Frank M. HUNTER 102 63.35 %
Frederic B. O'NEAL 59 36.65 %

With 2 Out of 2 Polls Reporting
Precinct Committeewoman
Precinct 129
With 20.43 % of the 979 Registered Voters Voting
Christina ADKINSON 167 83.5 %
Cleone B. DAVIS 33 16.5 %

With 2 Out of 2 Polls Reporting
Precinct Committeewoman
Precinct 201
With 34.96 % of the 738 Registered Voters Voting
Ellen F. CANNON 59 22.87 %
Barbara HOFF 199 77.13 %

With 2 Out of 2 Polls Reporting
Precinct Committeeman
Precinct 208
With 23.89 % of the 607 Registered Voters Voting
Al DOTY 65 44.83 %
Danny D. DUNN 44 30.34 %
Roderick A. LOVE 36 24.83 %

With 2 Out of 2 Polls Reporting
Precinct Committeewoman
Precinct 307
With 30.05 % of the 406 Registered Voters Voting
Donna Weaver BARRON 76 62.3 %
Erica CLINE 46 37.7 %

With 2 Out of 2 Polls Reporting
Precinct Committeeman
Precinct 415
With 39.25 % of the 670 Registered Voters Voting
John E. FLORENCE 156 59.32 %
Blas E. PADRINO 107 40.68 %

With 2 Out of 2 Polls Reporting
Precinct Committeeman
Precinct 425
With 27.38 % of the 851 Registered Voters Voting
John Robert DARIN II 193 82.83 %
David A. SWALINA 40 17.17 %

With 2 Out of 2 Polls Reporting
Precinct Committeeman
Precinct 428
With 23.34 % of the 904 Registered Voters Voting
Charles R. GESINO 141 66.82 %
Robert A. LYNN 70 33.18 %

With 2 Out of 2 Polls Reporting
Precinct Committeeman
Precinct 501
With 39.14 % of the 787 Registered Voters Voting
Jeffrey M. JOHNSTON 45 14.61 %
David E. ROSE 263 85.39 %

With 2 Out of 2 Polls Reporting
Precinct Committeeman
Precinct 504
With 23.44 % of the 674 Registered Voters Voting
Steve COOK 63 39.87 %
Craig SIKES 95 60.13 %

With 2 Out of 2 Polls Reporting
Precinct Committeeman
Precinct 506
With 19.91 % of the 864 Registered Voters Voting
Richard ATWOOD 101 58.72 %
Skip SASSCER 71 41.28 %

With 2 Out of 2 Polls Reporting
Precinct Committeemanwoman
Precinct 512
With 24.36 % of the 698 Registered Voters Voting
Gina DOLE 96 56.47 %
Marlene LINDERS 74 43.53 %

With 2 Out of 2 Polls Reporting
Precinct Committeeman
Precinct 516
With 34.88 % of the 817 Registered Voters Voting
Bill DONEGAN 179 62.81 %
Ed WALSH 106 37.19 %

With 2 Out of 2 Polls Reporting
Precinct Committeeman
Precinct 521
With 25.72 % of the 556 Registered Voters Voting
James F. JOHNSTON 70 48.95 %
Bryan G. STEWART 73 51.05 %